top_menu

Our Team

Say hello to our Talent!

Ms. Michelle Billington
Knob Hill Phys Ed / Year 10 Facilitator
Ms. Amanda Bonnell
Year 2/3 Learning Facilitator
Dale Erickson
Superintendent
Mrs. Kimberly Hoey
Elementary Campus Administrator
Ms. Lori Kearney
Visual Artist
Mr. Rob Lewis
Year 6/7 Learning Facilitator / Team Lead
Kevin Loftus
Communications / Registrar
Mr. Edward Mitchell
Dance / Movement Artist
Janice Nigh
Community Arts Coordinator
Mr. Stefan Rasporich
Year 6/7 Learning Facilitator
Mrs. Jo Ann Schiffner
Counselor
Ms. Michelle Stonehouse
Principal
Mr. Dylan Thomas
Year 4/5 Learning Facilitator
Andrew Wiswell
Chair, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Michelle Ure
Director, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Nancy Wiswell
Director, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Mr. Gord Donovan
Team Lead, Facility Operations
Ms. Leanne Kidd
Resident Artist - Dance
Ms. Julie Luu
Transportation / Finance
Mr. Steven Morton
Music Specialist
Ms. Laura Bicknell
Vice Chair
Mr. Tom Caldwell
Director
Mr. Garrett Thorson
Music Specialist
Ms. Chelsie Malinowski
Year 1 Facilitator
Ms. Alyson Moore
Year 4/5 Learning Facilitator / Team Lead
Ms. Jacqueline Strilchuk
Year 8/9 Facilitator
Ms. JoAnne Collins
Administrative Secretary
Ms. Becky Lothbrook
Year 2/3 Learning Facilitator
Mrs. Rhonda Morrison
Elementary Campus Administrator
Ms. Hailey McLeod
Dance Artist
Ms. Baker (Juleta Severson-Baker)
Year 8/9 Learning Facilitator / Team Lead
Ms. Jessica Maye
Year 1 Facilitator / K-1 Team Lead
Ms. Rebekah Dolen
Year 2/3 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Abbey Gallardo Gomez
Facility Operator
Ms. Rosanna Chan
Facility Operator
Mr. Cole Jordan
Secretary / Treasurer
Ms. Megan Vergo
Early Reading Intervention
Ms. Susanna Walker
Music
Mr. Allen Doell
Student Logistics Coordinator
Ms. Cindy Fortin
Student Logistics Coordinator
Mr. Matt Pahl
Year 4/5 Learning Facilitator
Mr. Dylan McCafferty
Year 6/7 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Allison Hunter
Year 1 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Hayley Jonason
Year 8/9 & Year 10 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Emma Turner
Year 1 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Kiera Christiansen
Year 2/3 Learning Facilitator
Mr. Mitch Tukkimaki
Year 6/7 Learning Facilitator
Mr. Christian Lapointe
Phys Ed Specialist, Education Centre
Ms. Chantal Connolly
Year 4/5 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Megan Leung
Year 8/9 Learning Facilitator
Ms. Gina Allen
Ed Centre Band Specialist
Ms. Silvana Poissant
Administrative Secretary, Knob Hill
Ms. Sabrina Rizzuti
Kindergarten Learning Facilitator
Ms. Sarah Birch
Librarian
Janniel Seville
Education Assistant
Margaret Osborne
Facility Operator