top_menu

Our Team

Say hello to our Talent at both Glenmeadows Elementary School Campus (Kindergarten to Year 5) and Knob Hill Middle School Campus (Years 6 to 9).

Anderson
Ms. Dawne Anderson
Literacy
Billington
Ms. Michelle Billington
Year 2/3 Educator
Bonnell
Ms. Amanda Bonnell
Dance / Movement Artist
Catley
Mr. Daniel Catley
Year 8/9 Educator
Colgan 3
Mrs. Jo Colgan
Year 8/9 Educator
Eisen
Mr. Jeff (Ledge) Eisen
Visual Artist / Tehnology
Erickson
Dale Erickson
Superintendent
Fischer
Ms. Marieclaire Fischer
Campus Secretary - "Director of First Impressions"
Gomke
Ms. Christie Gomke
Year 6/7 Educator
Hoey
Mrs. Kimberly Hoey
Early Learning Leader
Jordan 6
Ms. Jan Jordan
Secretary / Treasurer
Kearney 2
Ms. Lori Kearney
Visual Artist
Lewis
Mr. Rob Lewis
Year 6/7 Educator
Loftus
Kevin Loftus
Communications / Registrar
Miguens
Mr. Roy Miguens
IT Director
Mitchell
Mr. Edward Mitchell
Dance / Movement Artist
Nigh
Janice Nigh
Community Arts Coordinator
Ohler
Mr. Riley Ohler
Jackson House Team Lead and Musical Theatre Artist
Pahl
Mr. Matt Pahl
Year 4/5 Educator
Rasporich
Mr. Stefan Rasporich
Year 8/9 Educator
Schiffner
Mrs. Jo Ann Schiffner
Counselor
Stonehouse
Ms. Michelle Stonehouse
Principal
ThomasD
Mr. Dylan Thomas
Year 8/9 Educator / Team Lead
Williams
Ms. Nancy Williams
Year 2/3 Educator
Lindsay
Mr. Jason Lindsay
Physical Education Specialist
miner
Ms. Iliana Miner
Math Support / Lunch Room Supervisor
Barbonoff
Ms. Shannon Barbonoff
Early Reading Intervention / Lunch Room Supervisor
Neale
Ms. Rebecca Neale
Early Reading Intervention / Lunch Room Supervisor
Softley
Mr. Sean Softley
Year 6/7 Educator
White
Mr. Carl White
Resident Visual Artist
Calvez
Ms. Jennie Calvez
Early Reading Intervention
Smith
Mr. Drew Smith
Band Instructor
McLean
Mr. John McLean
Music (Guitar) Specialist
Andrew
Andrew Wiswell
Chair, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Heather
Heather Lawton
Director, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Michelle
Michelle Ure
Director, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Nancy
Nancy Wiswell
Director, Calgary Arts Academy Foundation
Hart 4
Ms. Julia Hart
Lead, Glenmeadows Facility Operations
Staff Photo Generic
Mr. Gord Donovan
Team Lead, Knob Hill Facility Operations
Staff Photo Generic
Ms. Lauralyn Campbell
Facility Operator
kidd
Ms. Leanne Kidd
Resident Artist - Dance
Staff Photo Generic
Ms. Julie Luu
Transportation / Finance
Morton
Mr. Steven Morton
Choral / Music
Bicknell for web
Ms. Laura Bicknell
Vice Chair
Kleiner
Ms. Laura Kleiner
Director
Tom
Mr. Tom Caldwell
Director
Thorson
Mr. Garrett Thorson
Music Specialist
Van Beers
Ms. Rae Ann Van Beers
Kindergarten Educator
Connolly
Ms. Chantal Connolly
Year 1 Educator
Malinowski
Ms. Chelsie Malinowski
Year 1 Educator
Masi
Ms. Laura Masi
Year 2/3 Educator
Moore
Ms. Alyson Moore
Year 4/5 Educator
Strilchuk
Ms. Jacqueline Strilchuk
Year 4/5 Educator
Nixon
Ms. Charlotte Nixon
Educator
Ellice
Mr. Colin Ellice
Phys Ed Specialist
Braem
Ms. Meg Braem
Resident Artist
Sarah H
Ms. Sarah Humphrey
Kindergarten Educator
McKay
Ms. Kristi McKay
Literacy Lead
Collins
Ms. JoAnne Collins
Administrative Secretary
Oppenheim
Ms. Robyn Oppenheim
Math Resource Lead
Chu
Ms. Josie Drever Chu
Literacy / Options Facilitator
wetherell
Ms. Becky Wetherell
Year 1 Educator
Hanslien for Web
Ms. Hayley Hanslien
Year 4/5 Educator